6, Potters Way, PO21 5FY
6 Potters Way is a 128 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £475,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £475,000 2.8% -1.0% Jun 2019 £435,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Potters Way.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £475,000 £3,711 £436,215 £3,408 Jun 2019 £435,000 £3,398 £495,533 £3,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,010 per square metre (£296 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Potters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 6 Potters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.