80, Drove Crescent, BN41 2TA
80 Drove Crescent is a 63 m² terraced home in Portslade. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £375,000 4.7% 2.2% May 2008 £195,000 7.5% 4.6% Nov 2004 £152,000 16.8% 15.1% May 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Drove Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,952 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,750 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £375,000 £5,952 £362,223 £5,750 May 2008 £195,000 £3,095 £350,792 £5,568 Nov 2004 £152,000 £2,413 £312,646 £4,963 May 1997 £47,000 £746 £281,887 £4,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Drove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Drove Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.