11, Dendrum Close, BD22 7JQ
11 Dendrum Close is a 122 m² detached home in Oakworth. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £335,000 1.5% -1.0% Jul 2005 £260,000 8.8% 6.9% Aug 2003 £220,000 18.3% 16.7% Apr 2001 £148,950 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £335,000 £2,746 £369,177 £3,026 Jul 2005 £260,000 £2,131 £460,100 £3,771 Aug 2003 £220,000 £1,803 £494,553 £4,054 Apr 2001 £148,950 £1,221 £440,237 £3,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 618 square metres (6,652 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Dendrum Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 11 Dendrum Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.