38, Crescent Drive, M38 9QH
38 Crescent Drive is a 98 m² terraced home in Little Hulton. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £180,000 10.0% 7.4% Nov 2013 £78,000 3.5% 0.8% Mar 2005 £58,000 31.2% 29.2% Dec 2001 £24,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Crescent Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £180,000 £1,837 £197,406 £2,014 Nov 2013 £78,000 £796 £165,635 £1,690 Mar 2005 £58,000 £592 £176,773 £1,804 Dec 2001 £24,000 £245 £122,793 £1,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,440 per square metre (£165 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Crescent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 38 Crescent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.