102, Junction Road, RH15 0JZ
102 Junction Road is a 168 m² semi-detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £614,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £614,000 5.8% 3.2% Nov 2006 £250,000 6.3% 4.6% Jun 2001 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,654 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £614,000 £3,655 £588,685 £3,504 Nov 2006 £250,000 £1,488 £457,574 £2,724 Jun 2001 £179,000 £1,065 £535,632 £3,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £714,000 and £897,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 DM/23/3253
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 Junction Road Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Proposal to replace existing wooden garden room with multipurpose garden family room and wooden gazebo to rear of the garden.
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 12/03115/LDC
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 Junction Road Burgess Hill West Susse
- Description:
- Alter existing loft space to the rear apex roof, to form en suite. This is an application to establish whether the development is lawful: this will be a legal decision where the planning merits of the proposed use cannot be taken into account (Please note amended description - 3/10/12).