7, Mount Ida Road, LL19 9EL
7 Mount Ida Road is a 225 m² detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £600,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £600,000 22.9% 18.9% May 2018 £247,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mount Ida Road.
- Internal area
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £600,000 £2,667 £607,064 £2,698 May 2018 £247,000 £1,098 £343,865 £1,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 225 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 225 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 734 square metres (7,901 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mount Ida Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 7 Mount Ida Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 43/2019/0049
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Mount Ida Road, Prestatyn
- Description:
- Gwelliant i'r gorffeniadau allanol arfaethedig a'r llain is o do a gyflwynir mewn perthynas a Chod cais Rhif 43/2018/0679/PF / Amendment to proposed external finishes and to lower pitch of roof submitted in relation to application code number 43/2018/0679/PF
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 43/2018/0679
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Mount Ida Road, Prestatyn
- Description:
- Codi estyniad llawr cyntaf a balconi ar y llawr gwaelod / Erection of first floor extension and ground floor balcony