23, Ford Lane, GU10 4SH
23 Ford Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Wrecclesham. It sold for £735,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£735,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ford Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,736 per square metre (£719 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,696 per square metre (£715 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £735,000 £7,737 £731,147 £7,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £731,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrecclesham are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,380 per square metre (£461 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 702 square metres (7,556 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ford Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ford Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 WA/2022/02383
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Langford, Ford Lane, Wrecclesham, Farnham, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of extensions and alterations following demolition of existing extension and attached garage.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.