Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £610,000 3.6% 0.6%
Dec 2015 £481,000 4.4% 2.1%
Oct 2007 £337,500 12.2% 10.2%
Apr 2002 £178,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bankside Drive.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,922 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,743 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £610,000 £5,922 £591,527 £5,743
Dec 2015 £481,000 £4,670 £582,655 £5,657
Oct 2007 £337,500 £3,277 £601,822 £5,843
Apr 2002 £178,000 £1,728 £502,342 £4,877

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bankside Drive.

Photos for 6 Bankside Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: