97, Ruden Way, KT17 3LW
97 Ruden Way is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £930,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £930,000 6.7% 4.1% Jul 2005 £307,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,038 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,143 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £930,000 £6,039 £945,949 £6,143 Jul 2005 £307,500 £1,997 £665,962 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £945,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £747,000 and £966,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 945 square metres (10,172 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/01572/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/01279/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 97 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- First floor side extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/01277/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. 6.0m from rear wall. 2.9m max height.
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00841/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application