94, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JL
94 Parsonage Road is a 210 m² detached home in Stockport. It sold for £921,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £921,500 10.5% 7.1% Nov 2017 £570,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,429 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £921,500 £4,388 £930,092 £4,429 Nov 2017 £570,000 £2,714 £765,269 £3,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 210 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £930,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 210 m², this implies a valuation between £718,000 and £989,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 641 square metres (6,900 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 DC/068472
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Parsonage Road Heaton Norris Stockport
- Description:
- Side and rear extension including increase in ridge height with two dormers to the rear.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949