2 Manor Farm, Pound Lane, GL54 2NB
2 Manor Farm Pound Lane is a 162 m² detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £690,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £690,000 3.9% 1.3% Apr 2006 £372,000 8.2% 5.7% Jul 2004 £325,000 6.9% 5.3% Mar 2001 £260,000 9.6% 8.1% Aug 1998 £204,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Manor Farm, Pound Lane.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,172 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £690,000 £4,259 £675,923 £4,172 Apr 2006 £372,000 £2,296 £693,338 £4,280 Jul 2004 £325,000 £2,006 £678,692 £4,189 Mar 2001 £260,000 £1,605 £852,025 £5,259 Aug 1998 £204,950 £1,265 £824,328 £5,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £810,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Manor Farm Pound Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Manor Farm Pound Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.