108, Chilham Way, DE24 5BH
108 Chilham Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Boulton Moor. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £265,000 4.6% 1.3% Mar 2017 £207,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Chilham Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £265,000 £2,500 £294,328 £2,777 Mar 2017 £207,995 £1,962 £292,936 £2,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Chilham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 108 Chilham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.