42, Maplebeck Court, B91 2UB
42 Maplebeck Court is a 74 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £148,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £148,000 0.8% -1.5% Mar 2002 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £148,000 £2,000 £140,162 £1,894 Mar 2002 £125,000 £1,689 £201,521 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Maplebeck Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Maplebeck Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.