38, Park Road, ST9 0EB
38 Park Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £202,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £202,500 5.6% 3.3% Mar 2000 £59,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £202,500 £2,301 £231,122 £2,626 Mar 2000 £59,700 £678 £256,508 £2,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 38 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.