51, Milner Road, BN2 4BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Jul 2022 5.8% 3.4% £361,328 £117,500 Oct 2001 41.3% 39.2% £378,055 £84,000 Oct 2000 na na £328,579 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,507 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,060 per square metre (£362 and £470 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £349,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Milner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.