45, Test Road, BN15 0EL
45 Test Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Sompting. It sold for £450,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Test Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,001 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £450,000 £5,000 £450,057 £5,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sompting are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,850 per square metre (£343 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Test Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Test Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 AWDM/1905/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45 Test Road Sompting West Sussex
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.