Property data
Sale history
£530,000 on Aug 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Mill Road.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,578 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,035 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2022 £530,000 £5,579 £478,282 £5,035

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yapton are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,450 per square metre (£329 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mill Road.

Photos for 9 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.