10, High Street, TF9 2RS
10 High Street is a 120 m² detached home in Hinstock. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £300,000 1.8% -0.6% Dec 2006 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, High Street.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £300,000 £2,500 £302,524 £2,521 Dec 2006 £225,000 £1,875 £366,457 £3,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinstock are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,370 per square metre (£229 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.