Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £182,500 Freehold 7.5% 5.1%
Nov 2000 £38,500 Leasehold 1.7% -0.2%
Sep 1995 £35,250 Leasehold na na
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £182,500 £3,093 £191,122 £3,239
Nov 2000 £38,500 £653 £159,922 £2,711
Sep 1995 £35,250 £597 £172,282 £2,920

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllys are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,270 per square metre (£235 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Primrose Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Primrose Court.

Photos for 47 Primrose Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.