82, Leslie Terrace, CF39 9TE
82 Leslie Terrace is a 81 m² terraced home in Porth. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £160,000 7.7% 5.2% Sep 2013 £82,000 -1.6% -4.2% May 2005 £94,000 76.9% 73.5% Oct 2003 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Leslie Terrace.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £160,000 £1,975 £165,346 £2,041 Sep 2013 £82,000 £1,012 £145,160 £1,792 May 2005 £94,000 £1,160 £193,510 £2,389 Oct 2003 £39,500 £488 £110,571 £1,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Leslie Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Leslie Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.