51, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
51 Powell Drive is a 125 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £327,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £327,500 3.7% 1.2% Apr 2004 £167,000 30.0% 28.2% Oct 2003 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Powell Drive.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £327,500 £2,620 £323,663 £2,589 Apr 2004 £167,000 £1,336 £355,748 £2,846 Oct 2003 £148,000 £1,184 £291,548 £2,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Powell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 51 Powell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.