6, Roseate Green, LS27 8GE
6 Roseate Green is a 85 m² detached home in Morley. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £335,000 7.4% 4.2% Jan 2016 £209,000 5.9% 3.9% Jan 1999 £78,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Roseate Green.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,178 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £335,000 £3,941 £355,145 £4,178 Jan 2016 £209,000 £2,459 £337,429 £3,970 Jan 1999 £78,950 £929 £306,488 £3,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Roseate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Roseate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 17/07487/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Roseate Green Morley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; part single storey and part two storey side extensions; conversion of garage to habitable room.
- Planning ref:
- October 2009 09/03835/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Roseate Green Morley Leeds
- Description:
- First floor front extension
- Summary:
- 08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.