14, Tor Bryan, CM4 9HJ
14 Tor Bryan is a 156 m² detached home in Stock. It sold for £785,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£785,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Tor Bryan.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,032 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,883 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £785,000 £5,032 £761,815 £4,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £761,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stock are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,520 per square metre (£473 and £605 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £796,000 and £1,017,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Tor Bryan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Tor Bryan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00472/S192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 14 Tor Bryan Ingatestone Essex
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Use or Development for alterations to existing planning permissions to allow for removal of wooden framed windows and replacement and enlargement with pvc framed windows. Add additional brickwork and insulation, addition of rooflight. Part conversion of garage to insulated gym with new door.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area