22, Walnut Tree Place, CO10 1AN
22 Walnut Tree Place is a 79 m² flat in Sudbury. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £330,000 7.5% 3.9% Feb 2018 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Walnut Tree Place.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £330,000 £4,177 £302,654 £3,831 Feb 2018 £239,950 £3,037 £227,648 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,780 per square metre (£257 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Walnut Tree Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Walnut Tree Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.