27, Yewtree Moor, TF4 2FG
27 Yewtree Moor is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Dawley. It sold for £95,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Yewtree Moor.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,397 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £95,000 £1,397 £112,966 £1,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SL194459
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Yewtree Moor, Lawley Village, Telford
- Owner
-
THE TRUSTEES OF THE CHARITY OF BOURNVILLE VILLAGE TRUST
Proprietor address: Head Office, 350 Bournville Lane, Bournville, Birmingham B30 1QY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Sep 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Yewtree Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Yewtree Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards