43, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
43 Cranham Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £525,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £525,000 4.4% 2.0% Oct 2010 £319,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,774 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £525,000 £5,645 £536,941 £5,774 Oct 2010 £319,500 £3,435 £582,505 £6,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 P0482.24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 Cranham Road Hornchurch
- Description:
- Proposed outbuilding to replace existing outbuilding
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949