211, Masterman Road, E6 3NN
211 Masterman Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Beckton. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £325,000 -5.7% -8.6% Sep 2017 £435,000 5.8% 3.5% Mar 2003 £192,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 211, Masterman Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,668 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £325,000 £3,693 £322,813 £3,668 Sep 2017 £435,000 £4,943 £529,596 £6,018 Mar 2003 £192,500 £2,188 £514,426 £5,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 211 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 211 Masterman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.