51, Lulworth Drive, LS15 8PE
51 Lulworth Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £222,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Lulworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,203 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £222,000 £3,828 £243,765 £4,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Lulworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.