Property data
Sale history
£104,950 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £425,615)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£954 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £351,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.