18, Greensand Way, GU31 4FS
18 Greensand Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £449,999 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£449,999 on Jul 2020
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,540 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £449,999 £5,114 £487,486 £5,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.