23, Cottrell Gardens, CF5 6FU
23 Cottrell Gardens is a 196 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £687,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£687,500 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £687,500 £3,508 £739,746 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £639,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.