37, Clos Rhys Meurug, CF5 6GA
37 Clos Rhys Meurug is a 151 m² detached home in St Fagans. It sold for £465,995 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£465,995 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Clos Rhys Meurug.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £465,995 £3,086 £483,451 £3,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Fagans are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,120 per square metre (£302 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Clos Rhys Meurug. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Clos Rhys Meurug.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.