5, Grindall Field, PO17 6FF
5 Grindall Field is a 92 m² detached home in North Boarhunt. It sold for £414,995 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£414,995 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,510 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £414,995 £4,511 £403,660 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Boarhunt are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,280 per square metre (£408 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.