32, Alston Drive, LA4 6QR
32 Alston Drive is a 167 m² detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £330,000 £1,976 £379,870 £2,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Alston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Alston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.