Celandine, Poolhead Lane, B94 5EH
Celandine Poolhead Lane is a 478 m² detached home in Earlswood. It sold for £1,725,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,725,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,608 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,829 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £1,725,000 £3,609 £1,830,367 £3,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 478 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,830,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlswood are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,210 per square metre (£349 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 478 m², this implies a valuation between £1,797,000 and £2,490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 478 sqm (5,145 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.