Property data
Sale history
£201,795 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £232,591)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,522 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Sedgefield are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,840 per square metre (£204 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sedgefield TS21-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £227,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Sedgefield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.