3, Wisbech Close, WA7 1XY
3 Wisbech Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £230,000 3.5% 1.7% Dec 2017 £202,415 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wisbech Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £230,000 £2,911 £289,640 £3,666 Dec 2017 £202,415 £2,562 £302,741 £3,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 3 Wisbech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.