92, Lower Trindle Close, TQ13 0FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £412,750 Dec 2021 4.0% 1.6% £393,845 £328,000 Jan 2016 2.2% 1.1% £416,986 £305,000 Sep 2012 na na £374,198 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,080 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Chudleigh are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,860 per square metre (£288 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chudleigh TQ13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £417,000 and £517,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Chudleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Lower Trindle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 92 Lower Trindle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: