39, Kingston Way, TR10 9FD
39 Kingston Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Mabe Burnthouse. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £250,000 3.4% 1.8% Mar 2014 £195,545 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Kingston Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,871 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £250,000 £3,125 £309,707 £3,871 Mar 2014 £195,545 £2,444 £266,983 £3,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mabe Burnthouse are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,330 per square metre (£292 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Kingston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 39 Kingston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.