Property data
Sale history
£347,995 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £390,171)
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,367 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston PE21-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £244,000 and £372,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.