2, Fullers Way, TN27 8FQ
2 Fullers Way is a 89 m² terraced home in Biddenden. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,714 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £390,000 £4,382 £419,561 £4,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddenden are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,690 per square metre (£312 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.