94, Coity Road, CF31 1LU
94 Coity Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bridgend. It sold for £197,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£197,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Coity Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £197,000 £2,373 £238,155 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Coity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 94 Coity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 P/24/729/LAP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Coity Road, Bridgend,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for a proposed hip to gable roof alteration and rear dormer extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 P/23/177/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94 Coity Road Bridgend
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.