137, Centenary Way, OX29 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£457,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £492,808)
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,872 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ducklington OX29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £491,000 and £583,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Ducklington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.