2, Clover Walk, PE21 9EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £220,528)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,333 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston PE21-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £228,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.