10, Pointsman Way, CO3 9FR
10 Pointsman Way is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Colchester. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £395,000 £3,657 £398,220 £3,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,280 per square metre (£314 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.