8, Turnside Street, MK18 7RZ
8 Turnside Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Buckingham. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £345,000 3.5% 1.7% Jun 2019 £318,750 2.8% 0.9% May 2015 £284,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Turnside Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,632 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £345,000 £3,317 £377,745 £3,632 Jun 2019 £318,750 £3,065 £378,941 £3,644 May 2015 £284,995 £2,740 £361,115 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Turnside Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Turnside Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.