18, Plumtree Drive, CM17 0FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,456,285 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £1,468,233)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £22,754 per sqm (£2,114 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £255,000 and £325,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.