13, Hollyway, M22 4WS
13 Hollyway is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £270,000 3.8% 1.2% Jan 2007 £149,950 5.9% 3.8% Nov 2003 £125,000 198.2% 195.8% May 2003 £72,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £270,000 £4,355 £271,892 £4,385 Jan 2007 £149,950 £2,419 £274,168 £4,422 Nov 2003 £125,000 £2,016 £297,920 £4,805 May 2003 £72,500 £1,169 £179,193 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,890 per square metre (£250 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Hollyway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 13 Hollyway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.