31, Plumtree Drive, CM17 0FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £382,000 Aug 2022 4.3% 0.1% £378,925 £339,500 Nov 2019 na na £380,792 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,063 per sqm (£563 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £320,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Plumtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Plumtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.