23, Parc Pendre, LD3 9ES
23 Parc Pendre is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Brecon. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £250,000 5.8% 2.6% May 2016 £177,000 0.3% -1.1% Jun 2012 £175,000 7.9% 5.7% Apr 1997 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Parc Pendre.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,871 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £250,000 £4,545 £267,932 £4,871 May 2016 £177,000 £3,218 £277,866 £5,052 Jun 2012 £175,000 £3,182 £287,295 £5,224 Apr 1997 £55,000 £1,000 £253,897 £4,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,670 per square metre (£249 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Parc Pendre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Parc Pendre.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.